Critics’ Choice Awards 2019: The Americans, Mrs. Maisel, e Versace tra i vincitori

Ecco tutti i vincitori dei Critics’ Choice Awards 2019

Si è tenuta ieri notte negli Stati Uniti la 24° edizione dei Critics’ Choice Awards 2019 che, come ogni anno, assegna a serie TV e film il premio della critica.

tra i vincitori troviamo l’immancabile The Americans, American Crime Story: Versace, e Mrs. Maisel.

BEST DRAMA SERIES
The Americans (FX) — WINNER
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Homecoming (Amazon)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
My Brilliant Friend (HBO)
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor (ABC)
Diego Luna, Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Richard Madden, Bodyguard (Netflix)
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Billy Porter, Pose (FX)
Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX) — WINNER
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce (HBO)
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America) — WINNER
Elizabeth Olsen, Sorry For Your Loss (Facebook Watch)
Julia Roberts, Homecoming (Amazon)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Richard Cabral, Mayans M.C. (FX)
Asia Kate Dillon, Billions (Showtime)
Noah Emmerich, The Americans (FX) — WINNER
Justin Hartley, This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession (HBO)
Richard Schiff, The Good Doctor (ABC)
Shea Whigham, Homecoming (Amazon)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Dina Shihabi, Jack Ryan (Amazon)
Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix)
Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO) — WINNER
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Holly Taylor, The Americans (FX)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Atlanta (FX)
Barry (HBO)
The Good Place (NBC)
The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
The Middle (ABC)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hank Azaria, Brockmire (IFC)
Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Bill Hader, Barry (HBO) — WINNER
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)
Justina Machado, One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Debra Messing, Will & Grace (NBC)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
William Jackson Harper, The Good Place (NBC)
Sean Hayes, Will & Grace (NBC)
Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Nico Santos, Superstore (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO) — WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Laurie Metcalf, The Conners (ABC)
Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Zoe Perry, Young Sheldon (CBS)
Annie Potts, Young Sheldon (CBS)
Miriam Shor, Younger (TV Land)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
American Vandal (Netflix)
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX) — WINNER
Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Sharp Objects (HBO)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Icebox (HBO)
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC) — WINNER
King Lear (Amazon)
My Dinner with Hervé (HBO)
Notes from the Field (HBO)
The Tale (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX) — WINNER
Paul Dano, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Amy Adams, Sharp Objects (HBO) — WINNER (tie)
Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) — WINNER (tie)
Connie Britton, Dirty John (Bravo)
Carrie Coon, The Sinner (USA Network)
Laura Dern, The Tale (HBO)
Anna Deavere Smith, Notes From the Field (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)
Eric Lange, Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Alex Rich, Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Peter Sarsgaard, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal (Amazon) — WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Ellen Burstyn, The Tale (HBO)
Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects (HBO) — WINNER
Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Julia Garner, Dirty John (Bravo)
Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Elizabeth Perkins, Sharp Objects (HBO)
critics choice awards bojack horseman

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Adventure Time (Cartoon Network)
Archer (FX)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix) — WINNER
The Simpsons (Fox)
South Park (Comedy Central)